Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Last updated on Dec 9, 2023

Last updated on Dec 9, 2023

Last updated on Dec 9, 2023

Nature of the Policy

This privacy policy (“Policy”) is a legally binding document between the users of Saudabook a product owned by FarMart Service Private Limited (“FarMart”) and all Users of its websites, mobile sites, and mobile applications (“Websites”). For clarity, the Use of the terms “You”, “Your”, “Yours”, and “Yourself” in this Policy shall be understood to refer to all Users of the Website, and conversely, the terms “We”, “Us, and “Our” shall be understood to refer to the appropriate entity falling within the term FarMart.

This privacy policy (“Policy”) is a legally binding document between the users of Saudabook a product owned by FarMart Service Private Limited (“FarMart”) and all Users of its websites, mobile sites, and mobile applications (“Websites”). For clarity, the Use of the terms “You”, “Your”, “Yours”, and “Yourself” in this Policy shall be understood to refer to all Users of the Website, and conversely, the terms “We”, “Us, and “Our” shall be understood to refer to the appropriate entity falling within the term FarMart.

This privacy policy (“Policy”) is a legally binding document between the users of Saudabook a product owned by FarMart Service Private Limited (“FarMart”) and all Users of its websites, mobile sites, and mobile applications (“Websites”). For clarity, the Use of the terms “You”, “Your”, “Yours”, and “Yourself” in this Policy shall be understood to refer to all Users of the Website, and conversely, the terms “We”, “Us, and “Our” shall be understood to refer to the appropriate entity falling within the term FarMart.

Through this Policy, we want to draw your attention to three broad aspects:

Through this Policy, we want to draw your attention to three broad aspects:

• The kind of data or information that FarMart will collect from you;

• The purpose of such collection;

• FarMart’s policy on sharing collected data with third parties.

• The kind of data or information that FarMart will collect from you;

• The purpose of such collection;

• FarMart’s policy on sharing collected data with third parties.

• The kind of data or information that FarMart will collect from you;

• The purpose of such collection;

• FarMart’s policy on sharing collected data with third parties.

This Policy shall be effective upon your direct or indirect acceptance of the same (i.e., by clicking on the “submit” tab on the Website, or by Use of the Website, or by any other means). By continuing to Use the Website, you hereby acknowledge that You have read and understood this Policy, and that you have provided your consent to FarMart to collect, store, process, disclose, and transfer Your data in accordance with the terms listed below. You further acknowledge that Your sharing of information, as may be required, is not in violation of any third party’s rights, and the collection or transfer of such information will not cause wrongful gain or loss to Us, or any other person.

This Policy shall be effective upon your direct or indirect acceptance of the same (i.e., by clicking on the “submit” tab on the Website, or by Use of the Website, or by any other means). By continuing to Use the Website, you hereby acknowledge that You have read and understood this Policy, and that you have provided your consent to FarMart to collect, store, process, disclose, and transfer Your data in accordance with the terms listed below. You further acknowledge that Your sharing of information, as may be required, is not in violation of any third party’s rights, and the collection or transfer of such information will not cause wrongful gain or loss to Us, or any other person.

This Policy shall be effective upon your direct or indirect acceptance of the same (i.e., by clicking on the “submit” tab on the Website, or by Use of the Website, or by any other means). By continuing to Use the Website, you hereby acknowledge that You have read and understood this Policy, and that you have provided your consent to FarMart to collect, store, process, disclose, and transfer Your data in accordance with the terms listed below. You further acknowledge that Your sharing of information, as may be required, is not in violation of any third party’s rights, and the collection or transfer of such information will not cause wrongful gain or loss to Us, or any other person.

The nature of data FarMart collects

Through Use of the Website, you may be asked to provide both Personal and Non-Personal Data. Personal Data refers to any data that can be Used to uniquely identify or contact You. For this Policy, the term “personal data” shall include, but not be limited to:

Through Use of the Website, you may be asked to provide both Personal and Non-Personal Data. Personal Data refers to any data that can be Used to uniquely identify or contact You. For this Policy, the term “personal data” shall include, but not be limited to:

Through Use of the Website, you may be asked to provide both Personal and Non-Personal Data. Personal Data refers to any data that can be Used to uniquely identify or contact You. For this Policy, the term “personal data” shall include, but not be limited to:

• Your address,

• Your telephone number,

• Your e-mail address or other contact information,

• Your date of birth,

• Your gender,

• Information regarding Your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),

• Internet Protocol address,

• "Sensitive Personal Data or Information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

• Identification code of Your communication device which You Use to access the Website

• Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.

• Your address,

• Your telephone number,

• Your e-mail address or other contact information,

• Your date of birth,

• Your gender,

• Information regarding Your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),

• Internet Protocol address,

• "Sensitive Personal Data or Information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

• Identification code of Your communication device which You Use to access the Website

• Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.

• Your address,

• Your telephone number,

• Your e-mail address or other contact information,

• Your date of birth,

• Your gender,

• Information regarding Your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),

• Internet Protocol address,

• "Sensitive Personal Data or Information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

• Identification code of Your communication device which You Use to access the Website

• Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.

FarMart may also collect Non-Personal Data, which cannot be Used to identify You personally. This data may include:

FarMart may also collect Non-Personal Data, which cannot be Used to identify You personally. This data may include:

FarMart may also collect Non-Personal Data, which cannot be Used to identify You personally. This data may include:

• Your geographic location,

• Your telecom or internet service provider, including Your browser details.

• Details of the device Used to access the Website,

• Details of the website You last visited before visiting Our Website,

• Your geographic location,

• Your telecom or internet service provider, including Your browser details.

• Details of the device Used to access the Website,

• Details of the website You last visited before visiting Our Website,

• Your geographic location,

• Your telecom or internet service provider, including Your browser details.

• Details of the device Used to access the Website,

• Details of the website You last visited before visiting Our Website,

The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access.

The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access.

The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access.

Please do note that Personal Information and Non-Personal Data may be treated differently under this Policy.

Please do note that Personal Information and Non-Personal Data may be treated differently under this Policy.

How we collect your data

Personal Data may be collected in various ways:

Personal Data may be collected in various ways:

Personal Data may be collected in various ways:

• During Your registering as a User, seller, or service provider on the Website,

• While availing certain services offered on the Website, such as making an offer for sale, making online purchases, hiring or renting goods, participating in any online survey or contest, while posting User reviews on the Website, or even while communicating with FarMart's customer service by phone, email or otherwise.
• While otherwise doing any business on the Website or otherwise dealing with FarMart. We may also receive Your Personal Data from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources, and business partners. If You access the Website through a social media service, or connect a service on Our Website to a social media service, the data we collect may include the User name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with Us (such as Your profile picture, email address or friends list), and any information You have made public in FarMart Service Private Limited CIN: U01403UP2015PTC075364 4 connection with that social media service You hereby authorize FarMart to collect, store, and Use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

• During Your registering as a User, seller, or service provider on the Website,

• While availing certain services offered on the Website, such as making an offer for sale, making online purchases, hiring or renting goods, participating in any online survey or contest, while posting User reviews on the Website, or even while communicating with FarMart's customer service by phone, email or otherwise.
• While otherwise doing any business on the Website or otherwise dealing with FarMart. We may also receive Your Personal Data from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources, and business partners. If You access the Website through a social media service, or connect a service on Our Website to a social media service, the data we collect may include the User name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with Us (such as Your profile picture, email address or friends list), and any information You have made public in FarMart Service Private Limited CIN: U01403UP2015PTC075364 4 connection with that social media service You hereby authorize FarMart to collect, store, and Use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

• During Your registering as a User, seller, or service provider on the Website,

• While availing certain services offered on the Website, such as making an offer for sale, making online purchases, hiring or renting goods, participating in any online survey or contest, while posting User reviews on the Website, or even while communicating with FarMart's customer service by phone, email or otherwise.
• While otherwise doing any business on the Website or otherwise dealing with FarMart. We may also receive Your Personal Data from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources, and business partners. If You access the Website through a social media service, or connect a service on Our Website to a social media service, the data we collect may include the User name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with Us (such as Your profile picture, email address or friends list), and any information You have made public in FarMart Service Private Limited CIN: U01403UP2015PTC075364 4 connection with that social media service You hereby authorize FarMart to collect, store, and Use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We largely collect Non-Personal data Using cookies. FarMart may store temporary or permanent cookies on Your device, which may be Used to transmit Your information to Our servers. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer through Your browser. However, if You disable Our Use of cookies, You may be prevented from Using certain features on the Website. FarMart may also Use third-party service providers to serve advertisements on Our behalf across the internet and on the Website. These ads may collect Non- Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with Our products and other services on the Website.

We largely collect Non-Personal data Using cookies. FarMart may store temporary or permanent cookies on Your device, which may be Used to transmit Your information to Our servers. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer through Your browser. However, if You disable Our Use of cookies, You may be prevented from Using certain features on the Website. FarMart may also Use third-party service providers to serve advertisements on Our behalf across the internet and on the Website. These ads may collect Non- Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with Our products and other services on the Website.

We largely collect Non-Personal data Using cookies. FarMart may store temporary or permanent cookies on Your device, which may be Used to transmit Your information to Our servers. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer through Your browser. However, if You disable Our Use of cookies, You may be prevented from Using certain features on the Website. FarMart may also Use third-party service providers to serve advertisements on Our behalf across the internet and on the Website. These ads may collect Non- Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with Our products and other services on the Website.

Authenticity of collected data

We are not responsible for the authenticity of the data You provide while Using Our Website. Hence, you hereby represent to FarMart that:

We are not responsible for the authenticity of the data You provide while Using Our Website. Hence, you hereby represent to FarMart that:

We are not responsible for the authenticity of the data You provide while Using Our Website. Hence, you hereby represent to FarMart that:

• The data You provide to FarMart from time to time shall be authentic, correct, current and updated;

• You are legally entitled to provide such data to FarMart, and Our subsequent storage, Usage, processing, and transfer of the same shall not be in violation of any third-party rights.

• The data You provide to FarMart from time to time shall be authentic, correct, current and updated;

• You are legally entitled to provide such data to FarMart, and Our subsequent storage, Usage, processing, and transfer of the same shall not be in violation of any third-party rights.

• The data You provide to FarMart from time to time shall be authentic, correct, current and updated;

• You are legally entitled to provide such data to FarMart, and Our subsequent storage, Usage, processing, and transfer of the same shall not be in violation of any third-party rights.

In the event of any third-party rights being violated on account of inaccuracy or inauthenticity in Your provided data, you shall indemnify and hold FarMart harmless for the entire expenses incurred in connection with such inaccuracy.

In the event of any third-party rights being violated on account of inaccuracy or inauthenticity in Your provided data, you shall indemnify and hold FarMart harmless for the entire expenses incurred in connection with such inaccuracy.

In the event of any third-party rights being violated on account of inaccuracy or inauthenticity in Your provided data, you shall indemnify and hold FarMart harmless for the entire expenses incurred in connection with such inaccuracy.

Why We Collect Your Data and Purpose

FarMart only collects, uses, stores and processes your Personal Data, including your Sensitive Personal Data, for purposes that are lawful and are connected with and necessary for the discharge of Our business functions or activities (“Purposes”). You approve and consent to such collection on the terms as set out herein. An illustrative (and by no means exhaustive) list of situations in which We may collect Your data are as follows:

FarMart only collects, uses, stores and processes your Personal Data, including your Sensitive Personal Data, for purposes that are lawful and are connected with and necessary for the discharge of Our business functions or activities (“Purposes”). You approve and consent to such collection on the terms as set out herein. An illustrative (and by no means exhaustive) list of situations in which We may collect Your data are as follows:

FarMart only collects, uses, stores and processes your Personal Data, including your Sensitive Personal Data, for purposes that are lawful and are connected with and necessary for the discharge of Our business functions or activities (“Purposes”). You approve and consent to such collection on the terms as set out herein. An illustrative (and by no means exhaustive) list of situations in which We may collect Your data are as follows:

• Facilitating Your Use of the Website or Your enjoyment of Our other services;

• Responding to Your inquiries or fulfilling Your requests for information about the various products services, and offers available on the Website;

• Sending You important information regarding changes in terms and conditions, User agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;

• Sending You academic surveys and marketing communications that FarMart believes may be of interest to You or that are necessary for Our internal development;

• Personalising Your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to Your preferences;

• Helping You address problems encountered on the Website including addressing any technical failures;

• Helping to complete and fulfil Your purchases, i.e., processing payments, sending communication regarding Your purchase, and providing You with post-sale services;

• Administrating and improving the quality of Our Websites through analysis of consumer preferences and behaviour;

• Facilitating services such as Single Sign On, which allows Users access to multiple websites/applications through a single entry of their personal login credentials;

• Facilitating programs and initiatives launched by FarMart or third-party service providers and business associates;

• To analyze how Our services are Used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, and to facilitate payments made through Our Website;

• Facilitating Our response to legal notices and Our participation in judicial or quasijudicial proceedings instituted against Us;

• To facilitate third-party communication with You for the purposes of equipment installation, service, or any additional product-related support;

• Tracing and better determining the source of any security breaches, computer contaminant, computer virus or any other factor that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on Our Websites;

• Facilitating internal investigation into any suspected illegal activity on Our Website;

• To undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;

• Facilitating potential investors or buyers’ evaluation of FarMart and Our Website.

• To run or broadcast campaigns, advertisements and other marketing strategies by whatever name called through Google and Meta.

• Facilitating Your Use of the Website or Your enjoyment of Our other services;

• Responding to Your inquiries or fulfilling Your requests for information about the various products services, and offers available on the Website;

• Sending You important information regarding changes in terms and conditions, User agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;

• Sending You academic surveys and marketing communications that FarMart believes may be of interest to You or that are necessary for Our internal development;

• Personalising Your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to Your preferences;

• Helping You address problems encountered on the Website including addressing any technical failures;

• Helping to complete and fulfil Your purchases, i.e., processing payments, sending communication regarding Your purchase, and providing You with post-sale services;

• Administrating and improving the quality of Our Websites through analysis of consumer preferences and behaviour;

• Facilitating services such as Single Sign On, which allows Users access to multiple websites/applications through a single entry of their personal login credentials;

• Facilitating programs and initiatives launched by FarMart or third-party service providers and business associates;

• To analyze how Our services are Used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, and to facilitate payments made through Our Website;

• Facilitating Our response to legal notices and Our participation in judicial or quasijudicial proceedings instituted against Us;

• To facilitate third-party communication with You for the purposes of equipment installation, service, or any additional product-related support;

• Tracing and better determining the source of any security breaches, computer contaminant, computer virus or any other factor that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on Our Websites;

• Facilitating internal investigation into any suspected illegal activity on Our Website;

• To undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;

• Facilitating potential investors or buyers’ evaluation of FarMart and Our Website.

• To run or broadcast campaigns, advertisements and other marketing strategies by whatever name called through Google and Meta.

• Facilitating Your Use of the Website or Your enjoyment of Our other services;

• Responding to Your inquiries or fulfilling Your requests for information about the various products services, and offers available on the Website;

• Sending You important information regarding changes in terms and conditions, User agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;

• Sending You academic surveys and marketing communications that FarMart believes may be of interest to You or that are necessary for Our internal development;

• Personalising Your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to Your preferences;

• Helping You address problems encountered on the Website including addressing any technical failures;

• Helping to complete and fulfil Your purchases, i.e., processing payments, sending communication regarding Your purchase, and providing You with post-sale services;

• Administrating and improving the quality of Our Websites through analysis of consumer preferences and behaviour;

• Facilitating services such as Single Sign On, which allows Users access to multiple websites/applications through a single entry of their personal login credentials;

• Facilitating programs and initiatives launched by FarMart or third-party service providers and business associates;

• To analyze how Our services are Used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, and to facilitate payments made through Our Website;

• Facilitating Our response to legal notices and Our participation in judicial or quasijudicial proceedings instituted against Us;

• To facilitate third-party communication with You for the purposes of equipment installation, service, or any additional product-related support;

• Tracing and better determining the source of any security breaches, computer contaminant, computer virus or any other factor that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on Our Websites;

• Facilitating internal investigation into any suspected illegal activity on Our Website;

• To undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit;

• Facilitating potential investors or buyers’ evaluation of FarMart and Our Website.

• To run or broadcast campaigns, advertisements and other marketing strategies by whatever name called through Google and Meta.

Sharing and disclosing your data to third parties

• You hereby acknowledge that FarMart may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Data, including Your Sensitive Personal Data, to third-parties, partners, banks or other financial institutions, either within or outside the Republic of India, and consent to such transfer. However, in no event will Your Sensitive Personal Data be published by either FarMart or any of Our partners or third-party service providers. Furthermore, the disclosure of Your Sensitive Personal data shall be done on the express condition that it is not disclosed, transferred, or in any manner shared further by the relevant third-party recipient.

• In the event any of Your Data is transferred by FarMart to a third-party, we acknowledge that such a transfer will only be done to an entity (located either within or outside the territory of India) who is subject to a data protection regime that is as stringent as that which is present in India.

• FarMart may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Data) without Your express or implied consent to facilitates various programs or initiatives launched by FarMart, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners, or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those parties who support Our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analysing how Our services are Used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customer / buyer services, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third-party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, We Use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable You to make payments for buying products or availing services on Our Website. When You sign up for these services, You may have the ability to save Your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, We may share Your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including Your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these thirdparties’ policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to You or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing Your payments.

• We reserve the right to disclose Your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

• You hereby acknowledge that FarMart may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Data, including Your Sensitive Personal Data, to third-parties, partners, banks or other financial institutions, either within or outside the Republic of India, and consent to such transfer. However, in no event will Your Sensitive Personal Data be published by either FarMart or any of Our partners or third-party service providers. Furthermore, the disclosure of Your Sensitive Personal data shall be done on the express condition that it is not disclosed, transferred, or in any manner shared further by the relevant third-party recipient.

• In the event any of Your Data is transferred by FarMart to a third-party, we acknowledge that such a transfer will only be done to an entity (located either within or outside the territory of India) who is subject to a data protection regime that is as stringent as that which is present in India.

• FarMart may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Data) without Your express or implied consent to facilitates various programs or initiatives launched by FarMart, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners, or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those parties who support Our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analysing how Our services are Used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customer / buyer services, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third-party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, We Use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable You to make payments for buying products or availing services on Our Website. When You sign up for these services, You may have the ability to save Your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, We may share Your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including Your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these thirdparties’ policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to You or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing Your payments.

• We reserve the right to disclose Your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

• You hereby acknowledge that FarMart may transfer, share, disclose or part with all or any of Your Data, including Your Sensitive Personal Data, to third-parties, partners, banks or other financial institutions, either within or outside the Republic of India, and consent to such transfer. However, in no event will Your Sensitive Personal Data be published by either FarMart or any of Our partners or third-party service providers. Furthermore, the disclosure of Your Sensitive Personal data shall be done on the express condition that it is not disclosed, transferred, or in any manner shared further by the relevant third-party recipient.

• In the event any of Your Data is transferred by FarMart to a third-party, we acknowledge that such a transfer will only be done to an entity (located either within or outside the territory of India) who is subject to a data protection regime that is as stringent as that which is present in India.

• FarMart may share statistical data and other details (other than Your Personal Data) without Your express or implied consent to facilitates various programs or initiatives launched by FarMart, its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners, or banks & financial institutions, from time to time. We may transfer/disclose/share Information (other than Your Personal Information) to those parties who support Our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services, analysing how Our services are Used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, providing customer / buyer services, facilitating payments, or conducting academic research and surveys. These affiliates and third-party service providers shall adhere to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the above, We Use other third parties such as a credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc. to enable You to make payments for buying products or availing services on Our Website. When You sign up for these services, You may have the ability to save Your card details for future reference and faster future payments. In such case, We may share Your relevant Personal Information as necessary for the third parties to provide such services, including Your name, residence and email address. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these thirdparties’ policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to You or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing Your payments.

• We reserve the right to disclose Your information when required to do so by law or regulation, or under any legal obligation or order under law or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or judicial, quasi-judicial or any other statutory or constitutional authority or to establish or exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

Third party links in our website

Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third-party electronic communication service may be provided on Our Website. Unless expressly specified otherwise, You acknowledge that these services are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, affiliated to, or associated with FarMart.


FarMart is not responsible for any interaction between You and any such third-party website or advertisement. Accordingly, We make no representations about the privacy policies that may be followed by such service providers, or about the accuracy of any information that You may encounter or consume in Using or communicating with such third-parties. Further, We do not endorse, or support the messages that are displayed by such third-parties either directly on Our Websites, or on their own websites.


Any data provided to such third-party websites would be governed by the terms of their respective privacy policies. Hence, we encourage You to read and familiarize Yourself with these policies before Using their services.

Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third-party electronic communication service may be provided on Our Website. Unless expressly specified otherwise, You acknowledge that these services are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, affiliated to, or associated with FarMart.


FarMart is not responsible for any interaction between You and any such third-party website or advertisement. Accordingly, We make no representations about the privacy policies that may be followed by such service providers, or about the accuracy of any information that You may encounter or consume in Using or communicating with such third-parties. Further, We do not endorse, or support the messages that are displayed by such third-parties either directly on Our Websites, or on their own websites.


Any data provided to such third-party websites would be governed by the terms of their respective privacy policies. Hence, we encourage You to read and familiarize Yourself with these policies before Using their services.

Links to third-party advertisements, third-party websites or any third-party electronic communication service may be provided on Our Website. Unless expressly specified otherwise, You acknowledge that these services are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, affiliated to, or associated with FarMart.


FarMart is not responsible for any interaction between You and any such third-party website or advertisement. Accordingly, We make no representations about the privacy policies that may be followed by such service providers, or about the accuracy of any information that You may encounter or consume in Using or communicating with such third-parties. Further, We do not endorse, or support the messages that are displayed by such third-parties either directly on Our Websites, or on their own websites.


Any data provided to such third-party websites would be governed by the terms of their respective privacy policies. Hence, we encourage You to read and familiarize Yourself with these policies before Using their services.

Security and retention of your data

The security of Your Personal Information is important to Us. FarMart strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, FarMart adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where FarMart stores Your Personal Data. FarMart shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release FarMart from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.


FarMart may share Your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, FarMart is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. FarMart is not liable for any loss or injury caused to You as a result of You providing Your Personal Information to third party (including any third-party websites, even if links to such thirdparty websites are provided on the Website).


While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any of Your Personal Data and prevent unauthorized access to the same, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.


All Your Personal Data, including Sensitive Personal Data, collected by Us shall be retained till the Purpose it was collected for is completed and not beyond that. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.

The security of Your Personal Information is important to Us. FarMart strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, FarMart adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where FarMart stores Your Personal Data. FarMart shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release FarMart from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.


FarMart may share Your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, FarMart is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. FarMart is not liable for any loss or injury caused to You as a result of You providing Your Personal Information to third party (including any third-party websites, even if links to such thirdparty websites are provided on the Website).


While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any of Your Personal Data and prevent unauthorized access to the same, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.


All Your Personal Data, including Sensitive Personal Data, collected by Us shall be retained till the Purpose it was collected for is completed and not beyond that. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.

The security of Your Personal Information is important to Us. FarMart strives to ensure the security of Your Personal Data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, FarMart adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where FarMart stores Your Personal Data. FarMart shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of Your Information. Provided that Your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and You hereby waive and release FarMart from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.


FarMart may share Your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides that such third parties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, FarMart is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. FarMart is not liable for any loss or injury caused to You as a result of You providing Your Personal Information to third party (including any third-party websites, even if links to such thirdparty websites are provided on the Website).


While We will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any of Your Personal Data and prevent unauthorized access to the same, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information.


All Your Personal Data, including Sensitive Personal Data, collected by Us shall be retained till the Purpose it was collected for is completed and not beyond that. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely.

User discretion and opt-out

You agree and acknowledge that You are providing Your data out of Your free will. You have an option not to provide Your Data to Us or to withdraw Your consent with respect to such data so provided herein at any point by sending an email to the Grievance Officer appointed herein or to such other electronic mail address as may be notified to You. You are further entitled to amend or update the Information You have provided to Us at any point by reaching out to Us in the manner described hereinabove.


Should You choose not to share Your data with Us, We are entitled to deny You access to the full extent of Our services.

You agree and acknowledge that You are providing Your data out of Your free will. You have an option not to provide Your Data to Us or to withdraw Your consent with respect to such data so provided herein at any point by sending an email to the Grievance Officer appointed herein or to such other electronic mail address as may be notified to You. You are further entitled to amend or update the Information You have provided to Us at any point by reaching out to Us in the manner described hereinabove.


Should You choose not to share Your data with Us, We are entitled to deny You access to the full extent of Our services.

You agree and acknowledge that You are providing Your data out of Your free will. You have an option not to provide Your Data to Us or to withdraw Your consent with respect to such data so provided herein at any point by sending an email to the Grievance Officer appointed herein or to such other electronic mail address as may be notified to You. You are further entitled to amend or update the Information You have provided to Us at any point by reaching out to Us in the manner described hereinabove.


Should You choose not to share Your data with Us, We are entitled to deny You access to the full extent of Our services.

Designated grievance officer

If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, Use, disclosure and transfer of Your Data under this Policy or any terms of FarMart's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or polices of FarMart, please contact Mr. Mehtab Singh Hans, at mehtab.hans@farmart.co

If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, Use, disclosure and transfer of Your Data under this Policy or any terms of FarMart's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or polices of FarMart, please contact Mr. Mehtab Singh Hans, at mehtab.hans@farmart.co

If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection, storage, Use, disclosure and transfer of Your Data under this Policy or any terms of FarMart's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or polices of FarMart, please contact Mr. Mehtab Singh Hans, at mehtab.hans@farmart.co

Misclaeneous

The location of the driver's vehicle is automatically refreshed at regular intervals, approximately every 15 minutes. This refresh is based on the location data provided by the driver's SIM card.


App users are solely responsible for obtaining explicit consent from the driver to enable location tracking. Consent must be obtained before initiating tracking.


If the driver fails to give the consent within 24hrs of the user dispatching a truck, then a refund will be initiated and settled within 7-10 days.


If the driver removes the consent during the live tracking or switches off the phone for the entire internal of the trip, then refund is not applicable.


"SaudaBook would be able to track the driver's SIM card only till the estimated delivery date on the user obtaining the necessary permission from the driver.


Drivers can cancel tracking permission at any time during or after the trip. Driver consent is requested by telecom service provider when initiated by the SaudaBook user and the permission to withdraw the tracking permission lies between telecom and the user of sim. The duration of the sim permission once given varies according to Telecom example - In Jio, the telecom default maintains the permission for 6 months and for non Jio (Airtel, Vodafone, BSNL and Idea) it is life time. However, the driver has the right to remove permission anytime.

The location of the driver's vehicle is automatically refreshed at regular intervals, approximately every 15 minutes. This refresh is based on the location data provided by the driver's SIM card.


App users are solely responsible for obtaining explicit consent from the driver to enable location tracking. Consent must be obtained before initiating tracking.


If the driver fails to give the consent within 24hrs of the user dispatching a truck, then a refund will be initiated and settled within 7-10 days.


If the driver removes the consent during the live tracking or switches off the phone for the entire internal of the trip, then refund is not applicable.


"SaudaBook would be able to track the driver's SIM card only till the estimated delivery date on the user obtaining the necessary permission from the driver.


Drivers can cancel tracking permission at any time during or after the trip. Driver consent is requested by telecom service provider when initiated by the SaudaBook user and the permission to withdraw the tracking permission lies between telecom and the user of sim. The duration of the sim permission once given varies according to Telecom example - In Jio, the telecom default maintains the permission for 6 months and for non Jio (Airtel, Vodafone, BSNL and Idea) it is life time. However, the driver has the right to remove permission anytime.

The location of the driver's vehicle is automatically refreshed at regular intervals, approximately every 15 minutes. This refresh is based on the location data provided by the driver's SIM card.


App users are solely responsible for obtaining explicit consent from the driver to enable location tracking. Consent must be obtained before initiating tracking.


If the driver fails to give the consent within 24hrs of the user dispatching a truck, then a refund will be initiated and settled within 7-10 days.


If the driver removes the consent during the live tracking or switches off the phone for the entire internal of the trip, then refund is not applicable.


"SaudaBook would be able to track the driver's SIM card only till the estimated delivery date on the user obtaining the necessary permission from the driver.


Drivers can cancel tracking permission at any time during or after the trip. Driver consent is requested by telecom service provider when initiated by the SaudaBook user and the permission to withdraw the tracking permission lies between telecom and the user of sim. The duration of the sim permission once given varies according to Telecom example - In Jio, the telecom default maintains the permission for 6 months and for non Jio (Airtel, Vodafone, BSNL and Idea) it is life time. However, the driver has the right to remove permission anytime.

Business/Assets sale or transfers

FarMart may sell, transfer, or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including Your data, as part of a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale of assets or business, or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, We will reasonably ensure that the data You have provided and which we have collected is stored and Used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. Any third party to which FarMart transfers or sells as aforesaid will have the right to continue to use Your data that You provide to Us or which was collected by Us immediately prior to such transfer or sale.


You are also under an obligation to Use this Website for reasonable and lawful purposes only and shall not indulge in any activity that is not envisaged through the Website.


This Privacy Policy may be amended/updated from time to time. Upon amending/updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that You regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise Yourself of any updates. Your continued use of the Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy

FarMart may sell, transfer, or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including Your data, as part of a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale of assets or business, or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, We will reasonably ensure that the data You have provided and which we have collected is stored and Used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. Any third party to which FarMart transfers or sells as aforesaid will have the right to continue to use Your data that You provide to Us or which was collected by Us immediately prior to such transfer or sale.


You are also under an obligation to Use this Website for reasonable and lawful purposes only and shall not indulge in any activity that is not envisaged through the Website.


This Privacy Policy may be amended/updated from time to time. Upon amending/updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that You regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise Yourself of any updates. Your continued use of the Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy

FarMart may sell, transfer, or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including Your data, as part of a merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale of assets or business, or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, We will reasonably ensure that the data You have provided and which we have collected is stored and Used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. Any third party to which FarMart transfers or sells as aforesaid will have the right to continue to use Your data that You provide to Us or which was collected by Us immediately prior to such transfer or sale.


You are also under an obligation to Use this Website for reasonable and lawful purposes only and shall not indulge in any activity that is not envisaged through the Website.


This Privacy Policy may be amended/updated from time to time. Upon amending/updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that You regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise Yourself of any updates. Your continued use of the Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy

Track the locations of

your dispatched trucks

Gain visibility on your dispatch truck locations, automate location

updates to your customers and get faster PoD confirmation. 

Mandi Rate

Soyabean

All Locations

Sort By

Showing 100 Mandis

Yellow soyabean

₹4,165

+ ₹ 66.24

/Qtl

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.50 Tonnes

Dahod, Gujarat

4hr ago

Black soyabean

₹4,035

+ ₹ 20.09

/Qtl

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.25 Tonnes

Jamnagar, Gujarat (kalawad)

27 Oct 2023

Other Soyabean

₹4,000/Qtl

+ ₹ 66.24

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.25 Tonnes

Jamnagar, Gujarat (kalawad)

27 Oct 2023

9:41

Dispatch

Parties

Mandi Rate

News

Track the locations of

your dispatched trucks

Gain visibility on your dispatch truck locations, automate location

updates to your customers and get faster PoD confirmation. 

Mandi Rate

Soyabean

Soyabean

All Locations

Sort By

Showing 100 Mandis

Yellow soyabean

₹4,165

+ ₹ 66.24

/Qtl

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.50 Tonnes

Dahod, Gujarat

4hr ago

Black soyabean

₹4,035

+ ₹ 20.09

/Qtl

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.25 Tonnes

Jamnagar, Gujarat (kalawad)

27 Oct 2023

Other Soyabean

₹4,000/Qtl

+ ₹ 66.24

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.25 Tonnes

Jamnagar, Gujarat (kalawad)

27 Oct 2023

9:41

Dispatch

Parties

Mandi Rate

News

Track the locations of

your dispatched trucks

Gain visibility on your dispatch truck locations, automate location

updates to your customers and get faster PoD confirmation. 

Mandi Rate

Soyabean

Soyabean

All Locations

Sort By

Showing 100 Mandis

Yellow soyabean

₹4,165

+ ₹ 66.24

/Qtl

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.50 Tonnes

Dahod, Gujarat

4hr ago

Black soyabean

₹4,035

+ ₹ 20.09

/Qtl

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.25 Tonnes

Jamnagar, Gujarat (kalawad)

27 Oct 2023

Other Soyabean

₹4,000/Qtl

+ ₹ 66.24

Min - Max

₹3,980 - ₹4,350

Arrivals

2.25 Tonnes

Jamnagar, Gujarat (kalawad)

27 Oct 2023

9:41

Dispatch

Parties

Mandi Rate

News